3909 49 Ave
Forest Heights (Beaumont)
Beaumont
T4X 1Y7
$834,900
Single Family
beds: 6
baths: 6.0
2,973 sq. ft.
built: 2016
- Status:
- Active
- Prop. Type:
- Single Family
- MLS® Num:
- E4489079
- Bedrooms:
- 6
- Bathrooms:
- 6
- Year Built:
- 2016
- Photos (71)
- Home Style:
- 2 Storey
- Total Floor Area:
- 2,973.02 sq. ft.276 m2
- Price Per SqFt:
- $280.83
- Total area above grade.:
- 2,973 sq. ft.276.2 m2
- Finished Area Below Grade:
- 1,297.16 sq. ft.121 m2
- Secondary Suite:
- Yes
- 2nd Suite Permit By Seller:
- No
- Separate Entrance:
- Yes
- Taxes:
- Signup
- Lot Area:
- 5,360.43 sq. ft.498 m2
- Lot Shape:
- Rectangular
- Grade Level Entry:
- No
- Levels:
- 3
- Exposure / Faces:
- North
- Year built:
- 2016 (Age: 10)
- Bedrooms:
- 6 (Above Grd: 4)
- Bathrooms:
- 6.0 (Full:5/Half:1)
- Total Rooms Above Grade:
- 9
- Plan:
- 1325017
- Building Type:
- Detached Single Family
- Efficiency Rating:
- High - 92%+ Efficiency
- Heating:
- Forced Air-1, Forced Air-2, Natural Gas
- Enclosed Parking:
- 2
- Total Parking Spaces:
- 4
- Garage:
- Yes
- Ensuite:
- Yes
- Air Conditioner, Ceiling 9 ft., No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Vinyl Windows, Walkout Basement
- Forest Heights (Beaumont)
- Airport Nearby, Back Lane, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks
- ensuite bathroom
- Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Oven-Built-In, Stove-Countertop Electric, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings, Refrigerators-Two